大学生成功求职胜任特征模型初步研究

其他题名: The Preliminary Study of College Students Job Seeking Competency Model

摘要: 随着我国高等教育制度的改革,高校毕业生数量逐年增加,这在一定程度上增加了当代大学生的就业压力,具备什么特征的大学生能够更好的找到工作成为一个急待解决的问题,本研究基于行为事件访谈技术(BEI),对20名大学生进行访谈,进而确定成功求职的胜任特征模型。该模型使在校大学生了解成功求职所需的胜任特征,对学校及大学生职业生涯指导部门有重要的指导意义。最后,对于改进大学生求职现状提出了几点建议。

关键词: 求职 胜任特征 行为事件访谈

附注The number of college students is increasing year after year because of the reform of the higher edu-cation system in our country,which makes it more difficult for undergraduate to have a job in some degree. It is emergent to identify what kind of students can get an appropriate job. This research interviews 20 college students to set up successful job seeking competency model which is based on Behavioral Event Interview (BEI). This model will let the college students know the needed competency for seeking ...