孤独症谱系障碍儿童心理推理能力与局部脑功能连接的关系

其他题名: Relationship between theory of mind and local brain functional connectivity children with autism spectrum disorder

摘要

目的:探讨孤独症谱系障碍(ASD)儿童心理推理能力(ToM)与局部脑功能连接的关系。方法:选取符合DSM-5诊断标准的6~18岁ASD儿童39例和年龄、性别及智商相匹配的正常儿童43例,进行ToM任务测查和静息态磁共振成像扫描,比较两组ToM通过率/得分和全脑局部一致性(ReHo)缺陷的脑机制值,并采用偏相关方法分析两组间存在差异的ToM通过率/得分和ReHo值之间的关系。结果:ASD组显性错误信念、一级错误信念通过率和表情识别任务得分低于正常对照组(均P<0.05);右额上回局部ReHo值高于正常对照组,右距状沟、左内侧额叶皮层区域ReHo值低于正常对照组(GRF校正,体素P<0.001,团块P<0.05)。结论:ASD患者存在ToM缺陷和局部一致性异常,其中显性错误信念与左内侧额叶皮层局部功能连接相关。

其他摘要

To explore the relationship between theory of mind (ToM) and local brain functional connectivity in children with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) . Methods: Thirty-nine children aged 6 -18 years old meeting criteria of ASD of the DSM-5 and 43 age-,gender-and IQ-matched normal children were recruited. They performed ToM task and received resting state functional magnetic resonance imaging (fMRI) scan. The 4 5 9 Chinese Mental Health Journal,Vol 35,No. 11,2021 pass rate/scores of ToM task and regional homogeneity (ReHo) values of the whole brain of the two groups were compared. Partial correlation analysis was used to analysis the relationship between ToM pass rate/score and ReHo values with differences between the two groups. Results: The pass rate of explicit false belief,first-order false belief and the scores of facial expression recognition task were significantly lower in the ASD group than control group (Ps <0. 05) . Local ReHo values in the right superior frontal gyrus were significantly higher than those in the control group,but lower in the right calcarina/left medial frontal gyrus (GRF correction,voxel P < 0. 001,cluster P <0. 05) . Explicit false belief pass rate was negatively correlated with ReHo values in the left medial frontal gyrus (P <0. 05) in ASD group. Conclusion: It suggests that children with ASD have ToM defects and abnormal regional homogeneity in brain. Explicit false belief may be associated with local functional connections in the left medial frontal gyrus.

关键词: 孤独症谱系障碍 心理推理能力 局部一致性 内侧额叶皮层