中文远距离联想测验在高中生中的信效度检验

其他题名: Reliability and Validity of Chinese Remote Association Test Among Senior High School Students

摘要

目的:检验中文远距离联想测验(Chinese Remote Association Test,CRAT)在高中生人群中的信度和效度。方法:采用中文远距离联想测验(CRAT)对410名高一学生施测,通过条目分析考察各条目与总分的相关程度,选用联合型瑞文测验(Combined Raven Test,CRT)和学生期末语数外三科考试成绩、发散性思维测验为效标,考察量表的效标关联效度。两周后,从总样本中选取42名被试进行重测。结果:CRAT的条目鉴别力良好,各个条目与总分呈正相关(r=0.46~0.54, P<0.05)。内部一致性系数为0.90,折半信度为0.80,重测信度0.60(P

其他摘要

Objective:To test the reliability and validity of the Chinese Remote Association Test(CRAT)in senior high school students.Methods:410 senior high school students were tested by using the Chinese Remote Association Test(CRAT),and the correlation between each item and the total score was investigated by item analysis.The criterion related validity of the scale was tested by using the Combined Raven Test(CRT),the students’final scores of three subjects of Chinese,mathematics and English,and the divergent thinking test.Two weeks later,42 subjects from the total sample were retested.Results:Item discrimination of CRAT was good,and each item was positively correlated with the total score(r=0.46~0.54,all P<0.05).Cronbach’s α coefficient of internal consistency was 0.90,Guttman’s half confidence was 0.80,and retest reliability was r=0.60(all P<0.001).The correlation coefficient between CRAT and the total score of combined raven test was r=0.32,the correlation significance was P<0.001,and the correlation coefficient between CRAT and the total score outside the final sentence was r=0.29,and the correlation significance was P<0.001.Based on the divergent creative thinking test,the validity of CRAT was analyzed.It was found that there was no significant correlation between remote association test and divergent thinking test(r=-0.01,P=0.94).Conclusion:The reliability and validity of Chinese remote association test are good,and it is suitable for senior high school students.

关键词: 远距离联想 高中生 信度 效度