安全氛围三“心”模型的构建与检验

Alternative Title: The Construction and Test of Three-C Model of Safety Climate

Abstract: 把安全氛围定义为一种知觉特性;在勒温的场理论基础上,通过对影响员工安全绩效的环境因素中的行为进行分析,构建安全氛围的通用模型,其包括3个因素:安全管理承诺、员工安全卷入和组织安全沟通;通过问卷调查的方法收集某石油化工公司两个生产厂一线职工的353份有效数据,探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析以及相关分析的结果分别说明,"三因素"模型具有较好的结构效度和预测效度。通过对3个因素的进一步分析,结合实践,提出安全氛围的三"心"模型:领导关心、员工上心、上下一心。要获得安全水平的持续提高,需要3个方面的共同努力。

Keyword: 高风险企业 安全氛围 三“心”模型 安全管理 场理论; Subject Area工业与组织心理学

NoteSafety climate is defined as a perceptual phenomenon,and based on Lewin's field theory,a three-factor general model for safety climate,including safety management commitment,employee's safety involvement and organizational communication about safety issues,is constructed through an analysis on the behaviors affecting employees' safety performances. 353 pieces of valid data from front-line workers were collected through questionnaire in two petrochemical factories. The results of exploratory factor analysis (EFA),confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) and correlation analysis indicate that the three-factor model has a good structure effect and predictive effect. Combining with safety management practices,a "Three-C" Model for safety climate including leader's care,employee's concentration and co-mind among all levels,is put forward based on the further analysis of the three factors. It is considered that in order to continually improve their safety level,organizations should make great efforts from the three facets.