北京女大学生进食障碍与家庭功能关系调查

其他题名: Correlation Between Eating Disorders and Family Function of Female University Students in Beijing

摘要: 目的考察北京女大学生进食障碍倾向与家庭功能的关系。方法采用进食障碍问卷(EDI)、家庭功能评定量表(FAD)测查北京两所大学共622名本科一年级女生。结果北京大一女生存在进食障碍倾向;生长在大城市的女生求瘦倾向得分明显高于生长在农村或中小城市的女生;体重关注者和非体重关注者相比,其家庭角色和情感介入两个功能更不健康。结论北京女大学生进食障碍倾向较为严重,进食障碍症状及其心理因素与家庭功能相关。

关键词: 进食障碍 家庭功能 体重关注 女大学生

附注Objective To explore the relationship between eating disorders and family function of femal universiy students in beijing.Methods 622 female freshmen were investigated by Eating Disorder Inventory(EDI) and Family Assessment Device(FAD).Results Female freshmen in Beijing show great tendency of eating disorders.Significant differences existed in drive for thinness subscales when up-growing areas varied;Weight conciousness people reported poor family functioning.Conclusion Female freshmen in Beijing are suffering significant psychopathology related to eating behavior.Positive correlation was found between the related symptoms of eating disorders and family functions.