运动重塑大脑海马:来自神经科学的研究证据与发展展望

其他题名: Reshaping Hippocampus through Exercise:Research Evidence from Neuroscience and Development Prospects

摘要

运动可以重塑大脑海马的结构与功能,改善情绪、增强记忆,对促进个体心理健康及成功老化具有重要意义。从动物学视角看,运动重塑海马结构主要包括运动促进海马神经发生和运动对海马神经元凋亡的双重影响两方面;运动重塑海马功能则集中在运动可以调节海马突触长时程增强效应方面。从人类影像学视角切入,运动重塑海马结构聚焦于运动对海马体积的影响;运动重塑海马功能则涉及运动影响海马激活水平、血流灌注水平及海马与其他脑区的功能连接三个方面。不同运动形式、不同运动剂量对海马作用效果存在差异,其机制涉及脑可塑性假说、脑源性神经营养因子假说和神经递质假说。未来研究可进一步关注海马可塑性与早期应激事件、儿童青少年学习与教育、情绪健康、老年期认知功能以及临床康复领域的关联。研究路径与布局需继续优化实验设计、革新研究技术手段、推进多学科交叉融合,从人毕生发展的角度深入探索运动促进海马健康的认知神经机制,开发运动干预海马相关神经系统疾病的运动处方,从而推进健康关口前移,发挥运动是良医的功效。

其他摘要

Exercise can reshape hippocampal structure and function,improve mood and enhance memory.It is significant for promoting individual mental health and successful aging.From the perspective of zoology research,exercise promoted hippocampal neurogenesis and has dual effects on hippocampal neuron apoptosis.Besides,exercise remodel hippocampal functionfocuses on exercise could regulate hippocampal synaptic long-term enhancement effect.From human imaging researches perspective,exercise reshaping the hippocampal structure mainly focuses on the effect of exercise on hippocampal volume.Exercise remodeling hippocampal function involves exercise affecting hippocampal activation,blood flow perfusion level,and functional connection with other brain regions.Different exercise forms and doses have different effects on the hippocampus.The mechanism involved the brain plasticity hypothesis,brain-derived neurotrophic factor hypothesis,and neurotransmitter hypothesis.Future studies may focus on the relationship between hippocampal plasticity and early stress events,learning and education of children and adolescents,emotional health,cognitive function in old age and clinical rehabilitation.In addition,in terms of research path and layout,it is necessary to continue to optimize experimental design,innovate research techniques,promote interdisciplinary integration,and deeply explore the cognitive neural mechanism of exercise promoting hippocampal health from the perspective of human life development.Moreover,it is necessary to develop exercise prescriptions for intervention with hippocampal related nervous system diseases,so as to promote the health protection and give full play to the effect of exercise as a good doctor.

关键词: 海马 运动 脑可塑性 脑机制 神经科学