辱虐管理与员工离职倾向:有调节的中介模型

其他题名: Abusive Supervision on Turnover Intentions of Employees:A Moderated Mediation Model

摘要

目的基于自我认同理论,结合前人实证研究,探讨辱虐管理对员工离职倾向的影响机制。方法通过对299份全职员工的有效调查问卷进行共同方法偏差检验、验证性因子分析及回归分析等来验证假设。结果辱虐管理对员工知觉到的领导排斥有正向影响;领导排斥感在辱虐管理与员工离职倾向之间起部分中介作用;领导认同正向调节辱虐管理与领导排斥感之间关系以及领导排斥感的中介效应,即员工的领导认同水平越高,辱虐领导行为引发的领导排斥感越强,进而使得员工离职倾向越为强烈。结论辱虐管理对员工离职倾向的影响中,领导排斥感在两者间存在中介作用,而领导认同具有调节作用。

其他摘要

Objective Based on self-identity orientation theory and previous empirical findings,this study explored the mechanism of abusive supervision on turnover intention.Methods The hypothesis was verified by testing Common Method Bias,confirmatory factor analysis and regression analysis on the data from 299 fulltime employees.Results Abusive supervision positively related to subordinates'perceived supervisor ostracism which mediated the effect of abusive supervision on turnover intention;the identification with leader positively moderated this mediation model,specifically,with higher identification with leader,employees perceived more supervisor ostracism caused by abusive behaviors and then had stronger turnover intention.Conclusion The perceived supervisor ostracism has a mediated role between abusive supervision and turnover intention,and the identification with leader has a moderated effect.

关键词: 组织行为 心理健康 行为干预 心理调节 辱虐管理 领导排斥感 离职倾向 领导认同