青少年环境意识特征研究

其他题名: Study on Characteristics of Environmental Awareness Among Adolescents

摘要

研究采取问卷法测量了中国青少年的环境意识(包括环境科学知识、环境哲学意识、环境思想意识和环境伦理意识四个维度)的基本特征。结果发现:(1)青少年环境意识的四个维度差异显著。(2)环境意识及其四个维度与青少年的性别、学段、居住地存在交互作用。(3)青少年的性别或学段(小学/中学)或居住地(城/乡)不同,环境意识的特征有所不同。研究明晰了不同群体青少年的环境意识特征,可为青少年环境教育工作提供科学依据。

其他摘要

This research uses the questionnaire to measure the basic characteristics of environmental awareness(including the four dimensions of environmental science knowledge,environmental philosophy awareness,environmental ideology awareness and environmental ethics awareness)of adolescents and their different groups.The results found that:(1)Youth environmental awareness differed significantly in its four dimensions.(2)Environmental awareness and its four dimensions interact with adolescents gender,school segment,and residence.(3)The gender(male/female)or school stage(primary school/junior high school and high school)or place of residence(urban/rural)of adolescents are different,and the characteristics of the four dimensions of environmental awareness are different.This study clarifies the characteristics of environmental awareness of adolescents and their different groups,in order to provide a scientific basis for the effectiveness of adolescent environmental education.

关键词: 环境意识 问卷法 青少年