彩票购买者认知偏差量表初步编制及信效度检验

Alternative Title: Development of Lottery Related Cognitive Distortions Scale for Chinese Lottery Buyers

Abstract: 目的:初步编制我国电脑型彩票购买者认知偏差量表。方法:根据国外相关理论和评估工具收集适用于我国购彩者的量表项目。经前期访谈、项目筛选和专家讨论等确定项目。按地域和彩票销售状况选择6省25个地市,随机抽取购彩者3584名施测,总样本随机分成两组分别进行探索性和验证性因素分析。结果:经项目分析和探索性因素分析删除项目后,最终形成19个项目的认知偏差量表,包括概率谬误、控制幻想、关系错觉和过于乐观的预期等四个因子。总量表及各因子的α系数在0.56-0.80之间;分半信度0.72;模型拟合指数均达到要求(χ2

Keyword: 购彩者 认知偏差 心理测量学研究; Subject Area心理测量

NoteObjective: This study aims to develop a Chinese Lottery Related Cognitive Distortions Scale for Chinese computerized lottery buyers. Methods: 22 items were filtered and reworked by authors and applied to 3584 Welfare Lottery buyers from 25 cities of 6 provinces. Measures including demographic features questionnaire and cognitive distortions scale were taken. All cases were split to two groups: One sample of 1791 cases for item analysis and exploratory factor analysis (EFA), and the other 1793 cases for confirmatory factor analysis (CFA). Results: After item analysis and exploratory analysis, 19 items remained and they were divided into four factors: optimistic expectation, gamblers’ fallacy, illusory correlation and illusion of control. These factors could explain 42.86% of total variance, which were confirmed by CFA (χ2/df=5.45;Mc=0.93;IFI=0.95;CFI=0.95;NFI=0.94;RSMEA=0.050). The internal consistency cronbach α of the questionnaire answered to the basic statistic criterion (r=0.56-0.80). Conclusion: The Lottery Related Cognitive Distortions Scale has good psychometric features and could be applied to Chinese lottery buyers.