词汇识别的ERP研究

Alternative Title: ERP Studies on Word Recognition

Abstract: 词汇识别即词汇的意义获得。作为一种独特的电生理研究手段,事件相关电位(Event-related potentials,简称ERP)对词汇识别的研究为揭示语言加工的脑机制提供了直观的证据。该文介绍了对词汇识别敏感的N400、RP、PMN等脑电成分,从词汇通达和词汇歧义消解两个角度出发,对比了关于词汇通达中形、音的作用以及词汇歧义消解中语境作用等问题的不同观点。在此基础上,分析总结了ERP研究词汇识别的特点,提出了有待于研究的问题。

Keyword: 词汇识别 事件相关电位 词汇通达 词汇歧义消解; Subject Area认知神经科学 ; 心理语言学

NoteWord recognition refers to the acquirement of word meaning.As a non-invasive technique mapping brain electrophysiological aspects of cognition,event-related potentials(ERP) measured on word recognition contributed to revealing the mental mechanism of language processing.The article reviewed different points of views on ERP components such as N400,RP and PMN that were sensitive to word recognition,on the role of orthography and phonology in word access and the effects of sentence context in lexical ambiguity resolution.Although research on word recognition with ERP had provided strong neural physiological evidences to support theories of language processing,the paradigm and contents of these investigations needed to be expanded.