非对称性和词汇性质对双语记忆表征的影响

其他题名: The Influence of Dissymmetry and Word Property on Bilingual Mnemonic Representation

摘要: 本研究在句子的水平,采取残句补全记录反应时的方法,探讨大学生英语被试双语间记忆表征的词汇-概念联系情况。介于以往国外研究中发现双语间显著的生物效应,因此增加生物词-非生物词这一词汇性质变量以考察中英两种语言间是否也能产生这一效应。结果表明,在大学生中,我们发现了双语间记忆表征的词汇-概念的不对称性,支持Kroll修正的层级模型,但是,并没有在语言间发现生物效应,相反,被试对非生物词的反应要更快。

关键词: 中英记忆表征 非对称性 词汇性质

附注The research was aimed to examine the influence of dissymmetry and word property on college students' bilingual mnemonic representation through themethod of completing incomplete sentences with reaction time recorded.According to previous studies,a biological effect was found during the bilingual mnemonic representation,so the factor of word property(that is 'biological word-nonbiological word') was added to investigate whether the effect would exist between English and Chinese.The results indicated that dissymmetry turned up in college students,and supported Kroll's modal.However,there was no biological effect between languages.Reversely,participants reacted toward nonbiological words more quickly.