复杂社会技术系统安全控制人因研究的转变趋向

其他题名: The New Trends of Human Factor Research in Safety Control of Complex Socio-technical Systems

摘要: 在分析复杂社会技术系统的特征及其事故机制的基础上,总结出目前安全控制的人因研究领域中的4种新趋向:分别是从关注个体因素到关注组织因素;从强调行政控制到呼吁社会控制;从考察近端因子到探讨远端征兆;从考核导向向优化发展导向。四大趋势的转变为系统的安全控制提供了新的视角,也开辟了安全控制研究新的领域。最后,笔者结合4方面的转变,针对我国实际情况提出了相应的企业安全管理建议。

关键词: 复杂社会技术系统 人因研究 安全控制 安全文化 社会控制

附注On the basis of the analysis of the characteristics of complex socio-technical systems and their accident mechanism,four trends of safety control were summarized,such as the focus from individual factors to organizational factors,the emphasis from on administrative control to on social control,the indicators from proximal to distal;and the orientation from evaluation to development and optimization.All these new trends gave new perspectives for safety control and formed new fields of safety research.At last,based on the new trends and the actuality of China,some suggestions about safety management were presented.