工作场所中员工抑郁症状的发生机制及干预模式

其他题名: Depressive Symptoms in the Workplace: Onset Mechanisms and Intervention Model

摘要: 工作场所是亚健康的高发地,当前压力管理的难点在于,对于员工中较为严重的心理问题和机制缺乏专门的研究,这属于组织行为学与工业精神病理学的交叉领域,过去很少涉及。本文以探索工作人员的抑郁症状问题为研究重点,系统考察从工作压力、工作倦怠到抑郁症状产生的全过程的影响因素;并提出针对性的个性化综合干预模式的理论架构。本研究将完善压力管理理论,为提高员工工作-生活质量的组织管理实践提供理论依据。

关键词: 亚健康 工作压力 工作倦怠 抑郁症状 个性化综合干预模式

附注Sub-health prevails in workplace. A current bottleneck is the lack of stress management researches devoted to such mental illnesses as job burnout and depressive symptoms, which, as a cross-discipline area between industrial psychiatry and organizational behavior, are seldom investigated before. This article specifically explores the onset mechanisms of depressive symptoms, systematically investigates the effect of person-environment in workplace, and probes into relevant factors in the whole process from work stress to job burnout to depressive symptoms. We also propose an individualized integrated intervention mode to treat depressive symptoms among workers. Our research will provide a theoretical basis of management practices for higher work-life quality and work efficiency.