记忆再巩固现象及其生物学机制

其他题名: Memory Reconsolidation and Its Potential Neurobiological Mechanism

摘要: 已经巩固的长时记忆在激活后会经历一段易变而敏感的阶段后重新稳定下来,在此过程中,原有的记忆可以被修饰,加强,改变甚至消除,这个过程称为再巩固。记忆再巩固的研究意义在于它不仅扩展了人们对记忆本质的认识,而且对于临床治疗病理性记忆具有重大的现实意义。本文从行为学层面介绍了记忆的强度、记忆保持时间以及记忆激活方式对不同忆记忆再巩固模型的影响。并从蛋白质合成、基因水平、转录因子等方面简要介绍了再巩固的神经生物学机制的研究脉络。再巩固现象的研究不仅为治疗创伤性病理记忆提供了理论支持,并且为临床治疗药物成瘾相关病理记忆提供了新视角。

关键词: 记忆 巩固 再巩固

附注New memory are stabilized after an initial learning by a process called consolidation,and the consolidation theory proposes the memories are stable once stored.However,another date indicate that reactivation of a consolidated memory can return it to a liable,strengthened,changed or even erased.This process has been named reconsolidation,and is hypothesized to be an important component of long-term memory process.The main point of this review focuses on the progress of studying on the potential neurobiological mechanism of memory reconsolidation.It will provide crucial insight into the mnemonic function and some exceptionally strong and salient disorder memory.