加工深度与FOK判断、内隐记忆的关系

Alternative Title: The Relation of Processing Depth,FOK Judgment and Implicit Memory

Abstract: 外显记忆和内隐记忆是两个完全不同的记忆系统,某些因素对于内隐记忆和外显记忆的影响随之不同。本实验的目的是揭示加工深度与FOK(feeling-of-knowing)判断、内隐记忆之间的关系,了解编码时的意义加工程度对于不同意识水平的记忆有何影响。实验用字对为材料以记忆编码时的加工深度为自变量对被试元记忆监测的FOK判断以及外显记忆和内隐记忆结果进行研究。实验采用Hart提出的FOK判断的RJR研究范式和内隐记忆的加工分离程序(简称PDP)进行研究。结果表明加工深度对于FOK判断等级和FOK判断准确性均有显著影响,加工深度对于外显记忆和内隐记忆影响不同。

Keyword: 加工深度 FOK判断 内隐记忆 外显记忆; Subject Area认知心理学

NoteExplicit memory and implicit memory are two different memory systems.Some factors had different effects on explicit memory and implicit memory.On the base of predecessors' research the experiment's purpose was to reveal the relation of processing depth,FOK judgment and implicit memory,and to understand processing depth in the time of encoding stage how to affect memories on different consciousness level.The experiment used the paired-words regarded processing depth in the time of encoding stage as the independent variable,and regarded FOK judgment;explicit memory result and implicit memory result as the dependent variable.The experiment adopted the "RJR" normal researching form of FOK judgment projected by Hart and the "Process dissociation framework" of implicit memory projected by Jacoby.The result of the researching proved that the processing depth had different effects on explicit memory and implicit memory,so the researching deduces that explicit memory and implicit memory are really two different memory systems.