决策者-建议者系统模型的回顾与前瞻

其他题名: The Retrospect and Prospect of Judge-Advisor System Model

摘要

自从决策者-建议者系统于1995年被提出以来,在决策领域引起了广泛的关注。通过总结决策者-建议者系统的研究范式和过程模型,比较了其与群体决策和团队决策的异同。目前在该系统模型中的主要研究变量涉及信任、建议者信心、专门知识、报酬、任务难度和相似性,已有的理论解释主要包括心理契约理论、态度改变理论、信念修正理论和沉没成本理论。未来的研究应当从变量关系、信任机制、建议提出和任务类型的角度进行专题探讨,并应当开展跨文化研究。

关键词: 决策者-建议者系统 过程模型 群体决策 团队决策

附注

Since the Judge-Advisor System(JAS) was proposed by Sniezek in 1995,it has attracted more and more research attention.Western psychologists have conducted a series of researches on the relationship between the Judge and the Advisors in JAS.Chinese scholars,however,paid little attention to JAS.The paper reviewed the literature that reported the paradigm,variables and the process model of JAS,and compared JAS with the group decision-making and team decision-making.Our analysis and discussion focus on the relationship among variables,trust mechanism,advice giving and the effects of task type.Finally,future research directions,such as cross-cultural role plays,are outlined.