控制点在辅导员工作压力应对策略和职业倦怠间的中介作用

其他题名: Mediating Role of Control Locus in Teachers' Job Burnout and Their Job Stress Coping Strategiesl in Colleges and Universities

摘要: 目的:探讨高校辅导员职业倦怠与工作压力应对策略和控制点的关系,探索控制点的中介作用。方法:采用教师职业倦怠问卷、工作压力应对策略问卷和控制点量表对182名高校辅导员进行了问卷调查。结果:高校辅导员职业倦怠与工作压力应对策略和控制点之间存在显著的相关(P<0.05或P<0.01);高校辅导员的工作压力应对策略和控制点分别对职业倦怠的情绪衰竭、去个性化、个人低成就感具有显著的预测作用;被动策略通过内控中介作用对职业倦怠有预测作用。结论:高校辅导员工作压力应对被动策略对职业倦怠有预测作用,控制点在辅导员工作压力应对策略和职业倦怠过程中起中介作用。

关键词: 控制点 工作压力应对策略 职业倦怠 中介作用

附注Objective:The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship between teachers' job burnout and their job stress coping strategies,mediating role of control locus in colleges and universities.Methods:Questionnaires about teachers' job burnout,job stress coping strategies,locus of control were administered to 182 college and university teachers from Guangdong province.Results:The results showed that teachers'job burnout was significantly correlated with their job stress coping strategies and locus of control(P<0.05 or P<0.01);job stress coping strategies and locus of control could significantly predict emotion exhaustion,depersonalization and increasingly reduced sense of accomplishment.Con-clusion:Locus of control is a mediator model between passive job stress coping strategies and job burnout.