控制感、组织支持感及工作倦怠与武警警官心理健康的结构方程模型研究

Alternative Title: Perceived Control,Perceived Organizational Support,Job Burnout and Psychological Health of Officer in Chinese Armed Police Force:An Structural Equation Modeling Study

Abstract: 目的:研究控制感、组织支持感对武警警官工作倦怠的影响,以及工作倦怠对心理健康的影响。方法:通过对792名武警警官的调查,运用结构方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling)技术,探讨了工作倦怠的前因变量(控制感、组织支持感)和结果变量(心理健康)。结果:控制感越高,工作倦怠的三个维度(情绪衰竭、玩世不恭和低成就感)越低(路径系数分别为-0.32、-0.27和-0.14)、心理健康状况越好(路径系数为0.35),同时,情绪衰竭得分越低,心理健康状况越好(路径系数为-0.31);组织支持感越高,工作倦怠的三个维度越低(路径系数分别为-0.12、-0.34和-0.14),同时,情绪衰竭得分越低,心理健康状况越好(路径系数为-0.31)。结论:控制感既能够影响工作倦怠进而影响心理健康,又能够直接影响心理健康;组织支持感能够影响工作倦怠水平,并通过影响情绪衰竭影响心理健康。

Keyword: 控制感 组织支持感 工作倦怠 心理健康; Subject Area工业与组织心理学

NoteObjective:To explore the antecedents(perceived control and perceived organizational support)and outcomes(psychological health)of job burnout.Methods:Using data collected from 792 officers(470 lower level army cadres,150 commanders and 172 teachers)in the Chinese Armed Police Force(CAPF),Structural Equation Modeling was applied to explore and confirm a model of this nomological network.Results:Perceived control significantly influenced job burnout:the higher the perceived controls,the lower the three dimension of job burnout(emotional exhaustion,cynicism and reduced accomplishment).Perceived control exerted impacts on psychological health directly and indirectly:the higher the perceived control,the better psychological health.Moreover,perceived control had significant effects on psychological health through emotional exhaustion:the higher the perceived control,the lower emotional exhaustion,and the better psychological health.The higher perceived organizational support,the lower the three dimensions of job burnout;perceived organizational support impacted psychological health through emotional exhaustion:the higher perceived organizational support,the lower emotional exhaustion,and the better psychological health.Conclusion:Individuals' perceived control can impact the level of job burnout,which in turn influence self-rated psychological health.Individuals' perceived organizational support can impact the level of job burnout and psychological health as well.