煤炭企业管理者主要社会应激源研究

其他题名: Study on Main Social Stressors of Coal Entrepreneurs

摘要: 目的探讨煤炭企业管理者主要社会应激源状况。方法在开滦10万人口的总样本中,抽取比例为5%,即(10万人×5%=5000人),采用分层整群随机法确定管理者样本为1146人。以自制的"社会应激事件调查量表"(Cronbacn信度检验系数为0.98)调查管理者主要社会应激源。结果社会应激源的来源,企业经理、中层管理、一般管理居于首位的均是社会环境的改善;企业经理、中层管理居于第二位的均是工作压力,一般管理者居于第二位的是经济压力;企业经理、中层管理居于第三位的均是经济压力;一般管理者居于第三位的是工作压力。企业经理感受压力居首位的是社会环境,其次是工作压力,末位是家庭问题。中层管理感受压力居首位的亦是社会环境,其次是工作压力,末位是家庭问题。一般管理感受压力居首位的亦是社会环境,其次是经济压力,末位是家庭问题。结论管理者更易"先知先觉"企业和社会的变化情况。因各管理群体的社会角色和实践不同,他们对各压力因素的感受不同。各管理群体关注相对较少的第四位均是家庭生活问题。

关键词: 煤炭企业 管理者 社会应激源

附注Objective To explore main social stressors situation of coal entrepreneurs.Methods In 100000 total samples of kailuan,the extraction proportion was 5%(100000*5%=5000).We selected entrepreneur 1146 samples by using layered entirety random method.We investigated managers' main social stressors by using self-made "social stressor investigation scale"(Cronbacn confidence test coefficient was 0.98).Results Social environment improvement resided in the first place of enterprise managers,middle managers and general managers.Working pressure resided in the second place of enterprise managers and middle managers. Ecomomic stress resided in the second place of general managers.Economic stress resided in the third place of enterprise managers and middle managers. Working pressure resided in the third place of general managers.In terms of enterpreneur managers,the first pressure was social environment,the second was working pressure,and the last was family problems.In terms of middle managers,the first pressure was social environment,the second was working pressure,and the last was family problems. In terms of general managers,the first pressure was social environment,the second was economic stress,and the last was family problems.Conclusions Managers more easily experienced the changeable situations of enterprise and society.Because of the different social practices and role of the managers,they had different pressure experiences.The last fourth place all were family life problems.