美术学生的感觉寻求人格发展比较研究

Alternative Title: Development of Sensation Seeking Between Art and Normal Sample

Abstract: 目的:探讨美术专业学生和普通大学生的感觉寻求人格特质发展差异。方法:将135名美术专业大学生与152名普通大学生的感觉寻求特质进行比较,并在不同性别、年级和专业之间进行多因素方差分析。结果:美术专业大学生的ES、GEN得分明显高于普通大学生,男性间差异不显著,女性间差异在TAS、ES、GEN上显著。不同专业和年级间交互效应在ES、GEN上显著,其中女性被试在TAS、ES、GEN上尤其显著,发展趋势存在差异。结论:美术专业的学习有可能影响感觉寻求人格发展的趋势。

Keyword: 感觉寻求 人格 美术 发展; Subject Area艺术心理学

NoteObjective:To discuss the difference between art major students and ordinary university students about their characteristics of sensation seeking.Methods:135 art major students were compared with 152 ordinary university students about their characteristics of sensation seeking,and analyed in different sexes,grades and majors by multi-way analysis of variance.Results:Art major students' ES,GEN scores were obviously higher than ordinary university students',but the difference in males was not remarkable.The differences of TAS,ES and GEN in female were remarkable.Different majors and grades' interaction of ES and GEN was remarkable;the female's was especially remarkable of TAS,ES and GEN,the trend of development was different.Conclusion:Art study has the possibility to affect the trend of personality development of sensation seeking.