名老中医临证能力模型研究

Alternative Title: Clinical competence model of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine

Abstract: 目的探讨构成名老中医临证能力模型的各种要素,有效挖掘当代名老中医临证经验。方法研究运用文献学、心理学、统计学的方法,确定名老中医临证经验,建构名老中医临证能力模型,并采用专家经验评定法来检验所建立模型的信度和效度。结果42份病历中各项典型行为编码的一致性较高,根据典型行为确立了6个能力要素;建构名老中医临证能力模型,检验结果表明所建构的模型具有较高效度。结论完整的名老中医临证能力模型包含临证沟通能力、临证信息收集能力、临证思维能力、患者取向能力、临证诊疗能力、研究与创新能力6种能力要素和每个能力要素规范的操作性定义,以及能反映能力要素的临证典型行为及其解释。

Keyword: 名老中医 临证能力模型 胜任特征; Subject Area工业与组织心理学

NoteObjective To investigate the various factors of clinical competence model of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine,and to mine effectively the clinical experience of modern famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine.Methods The clinical experiences of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine were determined by applying the methods of philology,psychology and statistics.The clinical competence model of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine was established and its reliability and validity were tested with the expert experience evaluation.Results The codes of various typical behaviors in 42 medical records showed a high consistency.There were six competence factors confirmed according to the typical behaviors.The clinical competence model of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine was established.The test result indicated that the model had a higher validity.Conclusion A complete clinical competence model of famous and veteran physicians of Chinese medicine contains six competence factors,including the abilities of clinical communication,clinical information collection,clinical thinking,patient orientation,diagnosis and treatment,and research and innovation.The model also includes standard operational definition of every competence factor,and clinical typical behaviors and explanation reflecting the competence factors.