轻度认知损伤的语义记忆研究述评

其他题名: Semantic Memory in Patients with Mild Cognitive Impairment

摘要: 轻度认知损伤(Mildcognitive impairment,MCI)是介于正常老化与痴呆之间的过渡阶段,表现为与年龄和教育程度不相称的认知功能减退。本文回顾了近期有关MCI语义记忆的研究,分析比较了各研究的实验任务及结果,得出MCI患者存在一定程度的由多种原因造成的语义记忆损伤,语义记忆测验对MCI的早期筛查和转归预测有重要作用。最后指出将来的研究需要将包括语义记忆成分在内的多种认知测验相结合,以便及早发现有可能发展为痴呆的危险个体并开展相应干预。

关键词: 轻度认知损伤 语义记忆 痴呆 老化

附注Mild cognitive impairment(MCI) refers to a transitional state between the cognitive decline of normal aging and that of dementia and describes patients with cognitive impairments beyond that expected for their age and education.This article reviewed recent studies on semantic memory in MCI patients by comparing their experimental tasks and summarizing the inconsistent results,and concluded that MCI patients have semantic memory deficits to some extent due to various reasons,and semantic memory tests may have provide important diagnostic and prognostic information in MCI patients.Future research needs combing multiple cognitive tasks including semantic memory test to find potential MCI patients as early as possible and to provide longer time window for intervention.