群体相对剥夺前因及对集群行为的影响——基于汶川地震灾区民众调查的实证研究

其他题名: The Antecedents of Group Relative Deprivation and Its Effects on Collective Action——Empirical Research on the People of Wenchuan Earthquake Area

摘要: 相对剥夺指相对于参照群体,现实中人们缺乏某种渴望拥有的东西的状态。当个体将自己所属群体的现状或结果与某一外群体相比,感觉本群体处于一种弱势或不利的地位时即产生群体相对剥夺。本研究通过对都江堰市、绵竹市、什邡市三地309个灾民为期一周的问卷调查,分析探索灾民群体相对剥夺的心理及行为机制。研究发现,个体与群体相对剥夺显著正相关,双重剥夺下的灾民更倾向参与集群行为。对于城镇灾民,正当性和可行性作用于灾民对群体相对剥夺的感知,通过情感的中介影响集群行为;对于农村灾民,正当性、可行性、责任性和群体支持皆是群体相对剥夺认知成分的前因变量,群体认同对情感与集群行为的关系具有调节作用。

关键词: 个体相对剥夺 群体相对剥夺 群体认同 集群行为

附注Relative Deprivation (RD)refers that persons may feel deprived of some desirable things relative to reference group. Group relative deprivation is generated when the members perceive their group to experience disadvantageously in comparisons with other social groups. This research used questionnaire survey method to measure 309 people's group RD of Du Jiangyan City, Mianzhu City and Shifang City from April 4 2009 to April 16 2009. Results reveal that 1) individual RD and group RD are saliently positive correlation,2) under double RD (both individual RD and group RD),people are more likely to participate collective action (CA)than the people of individual RD or group RD,3)legitimacy and feasibility affect cognitive components of group RD with urban people,and affective components of group RD mediate cognitive group RD-CA relation,4) legitimacy, feasibility,responsibility and group support are all antecedents of cognitive group RD with country people,whereas group identity modulates affective group RD-CA relation.