人力资源管理中的人际影响因素分析

Alternative Title: The Factors of Interpersonal Influence in HR Management

Abstract: 在人力资源管理中,人际影响对于形成群体成员动机、改变成员行为有着重要意义。本研究参照国外文献,并结合我国的社会文化背景,以最普遍的上-下级关系的影响因素为研究起点,进而泛化到人际影响因素分析。文章采用访谈以及问卷调查的方法,数据分析显示群体中人际影响的因素。具体来说主要包括6种影响因素:外在激励、专业信息、合法地位、弥补过错、互惠以及情感参照,与西方主导的5种因素理论相比(外在激励、合法地位、公平、专业信息、情感),外在激励、合法地位、专业信息这3个因素的概念和意义是一致的。对于公平因素,在我国人力资源工作者的理解中,存在两个内容:互惠以及弥补过错,与国外的研究差异比较大。在情感参照因素上,概念相对更为广泛,不仅仅包含了个人的情感因素,也包括了个人对领导的情感因素。总体来看,国内关于人际影响的因素结构与西方的理论,有一定的相似之处,但是在具体的分类水平和标准上有一定的差别。

Keyword: 人际影响因素 人力资源管理 人际关系; Subject Area工业与组织心理学

NoteThe factors of interpersonal influence tactics have become meaningful tools of motivating followers within a group and changing his/her behavior as well in HR management.Based on domestic and foreign references,the author began from the influence between the supervisor and the subordinate,and then went on with the factors of interpersonal influence(FIR) on the social and cultural background in China.Structured interview and questionnaire were used to find the factors.Data analysis(EFA-Exploratory factor analysis and CFA-Confirmatory factor analysis)showed a six-dimension construct of FIR,which included External Encouragement,Expert and information,Legal Position,Remedy,Reciprocity and Emotional Reference.Comparing with the major western theory of five-factor structure(External Encouragement,Expert and information,Legal Position,Fairness,and Reference),we found that the concepts and meanings of three factors are the same.The three factors are External Encouragement,Expert and information and Legal Position.As for the factor of Fairness,it is quite different from western theory.There are two aspects in this factor's content in China:Remedy and Reciprocity.People may feel that the psychological mechanism of remedy and reciprocity are different.In the article,there is a more detailed explanation:the factor of Emotional Reference not only includes personal feelings(western theory of Reference,for example,"If I know my supervisor likes me,I would feel very good"),but also the feeling of the supervisor(for example,"I respect my supervisor and speak highly of him"etc.).It is a wider concept.On the whole,having compared the factors of interpersonal influence with the structure of the western theory in this study,we find that there are both similarities and differences at specific level of classification standards.Such findings are in line with Chinese interpersonal relationships character,"GUANXI",which plays a very important role.In the end,the author discussed the application of the factors of interpersonal influence to HR management.