乳腺癌手术患者焦虑抑郁状况及相关因素分析

其他题名: Anxiety and depression status of patients with breast cancer and analysis of the related factors

摘要: 目的:确定乳腺癌手术患者焦虑、抑郁状况及主要相关因素,为临床心理干预提供依据。方法:采用焦虑自评量表、抑郁自评量表及自行设计的调查问卷,对230例术后患者进行焦虑、抑郁评定和相关因素的分析。结果:乳腺癌患者焦虑和抑郁的发生率分别为56.09%、49.57%。乳腺癌手术患者常见焦虑、抑郁情绪的相关因素为年龄、文化程度、付费形式、家庭月收入、肿瘤分期等。结论:乳腺癌患者焦虑、抑郁的发生率较高,临床护理中要加强心理干预,以改善围手术期乳腺癌患者的心理状态。

关键词: 乳腺肿瘤 焦虑 抑郁 围手术期

附注Objective:To evaluate the status of anxiety and depression of patients with breast cancer,and analyze the related factors.Methods:The self-rating anxiety scale,self-rating depression scale and a self-designed questionnaire were used to investigate 230 patients with breast cancer.Results:The incidence of anxiety and depression in patients with breast cancer were 56.09% and 49.57% respectively.The related factors included age,educational level,pay forms,the monthly income of family and tumor staging and so on.Conclusions:The incidences of anxiety and depression of patients with breast cancer are relatively higher.To improve the psychological state of them,psychological intervention should be strengthened in the perioperative period of patients with breast cancer.