四川灾区群众社会支持系统现状及其与主观幸福感的关系

其他题名: Social Support System of People in Sichuan Earthquake Area and Its Relationship with Subject Well-Being

摘要: 目的:研究5·12汶川地震后四川灾区群众的社会支持系统现状及其与主观幸福感之间的关系。方法:使用自编社会支持量表和简式主观幸福感问卷对四川省什邡市洛水镇村民和温州地区居民的社会支持和主观幸福感调查了解,社会支持源被划分为8个,共有2个项目,主观幸福感包括3个分量表,分别是12个项目的积极情绪和消极情绪以及5个条目的生活满意度。结果:1)灾区社会支持按照来源可分为人情支持与公共支持;2)在灾难后,什邡地区的群众更依赖于公共支持而温州地区群众更依赖于人情支持;3)公共支持与消极情绪之间存在显著的负相关。结论:除了与温州地区一样都依赖于人情支持外,四川灾区群众更依赖于公共支持,尤其是中央政府的支持,并且公共支持有助于缓解受灾群众的消极情绪。

关键词: 自然灾害 社会支持 人情支持 公共支持 主观幸福感

附注Object: To understand social support system and its association with subjective well-being of areas experienced traumatic earthquake at Sichuan, China on May 12, 2008. Methods: Residents, who lived in Luocheng town, Shifang, Sichuan or Wen Zhou, are administered by self-designed social support inventory and self-designed subjective well-being inventory. The subjective well-being with three sub-scales includes positive emotion, negative emotion and life satisfaction. Results: 1) Social support system of earthquake areas at Sichuan can be divided into personal social support and public social support by the source of social support. 2) People living in Shifang, Sichuan are much more dependent on public social support whereas people living in Wenzhou are much more dependent on personal social support. 3) Personal social support and public social support can significantly predict negative emotion. Conclusion: People lived in areas happened earthquake at Sichuan are more dependent on public social support than people lived in Wenzhou, China. But people lived in both areas are dependent on personal social support. Besides, public social support is helpful to release negative emotion.