网上购物扩展的计划行为模型的提出与验证

其他题名: The Development and Confirmation of Online Shopping ETPB Model

摘要

整合了以往的计划行为模型、技术接受模型、交易成本分析,提出了网上购物扩展的计划行为模型(ETPB),并对该模型用结构方程进行了验证。结果发现,开放性人格通过网上购物行为控制正向影响网上购物意向,信任倾向分别通过网上购物交易成本、主观参照正向影响网上购物意向。对于大学生来说,开放性人格对网上购物意向有间接正向影响,而信任倾向、网上购物风险对网上购物意向没有显著的影响;对在职人员来说,信任倾向通过网上购物交易成本间接正向影响网上购物意向,网上购物风险对网上购物意向有直接正向影响,而开放性人格对网上购物意向不存在显著的间接影响。

其他摘要

This research integrated the previous models, TPB, TAM, TCA, and developed a expanded TPB model and test the ETPB model by LISREL. The results indicated that Openness indirectly influence the online shop- ping intention through online shopping self - efficacy positively while trust propensity does through online shopping transaction cost and subjective norm respectively. For college students openness has indirect positive effect on online shopping intention while trust propensity (through mediating variables) and online shopping risk have no significant effect on online shopping intention ; for employees trust propensity ( through subjective norm ) and online shopping risk have significant effect on online shopping intention but the indirect effect of openness on online shopping intention is not significant.

关键词: 网上购物意向 开放性人格 信任倾向 网上购物ETPB模型

附注

This research integrated the previous models,TPB,TAM,TCA,and developed a expanded TPB model and test the ETPB model by LISREL.The results indicated that Openness indirectly influence the online shopping intention through online shopping self-efficacy positively while trust propensity does through online shopping transaction cost and subjective norm respectively.For college students openness has indirect positive effect on online shopping intention while trust propensity(through mediating variables) and online shopping risk have no significant effect on online shopping intention;for employees trust propensity(through subjective norm) and online shopping risk have significant effect on online shopping intention but the indirect effect of openness on online shopping intention is not significant.