医学技术人员应对方式与心理健康的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship Between Medical Scientists' Coping Style and Mental Health Condition

Abstract: 目的:了解医学技术人员应对方式与身心健康的关系。方法:对147例从事医学实验技术工作的人员应用焦虑、抑郁自评量表、应对方式量表进行测量,进行组间对比分析。结果:医学技术人员焦虑、抑郁分低于全国常模且差异有显著性意义;副主任技师抑郁分高于主管技师、技师且差异有显著性意义,焦虑分有高于主管技师、技师的趋势;求助分低于主管技师、技师且差异有显著性意义;自责分有高于技师但低于主管技师的趋势;回归分析结果表明,应对方式与焦虑、抑郁相关且有显著性意义。结论:副主任技师焦虑、抑郁水平最高,其次是主管技师、技师;应对方式对医学技术人员身心健康有显著影响,提高求助和减少自责能够减轻医学技术人员焦虑、抑郁。

Keyword: 医学技术人员 应对方式 焦虑 抑郁; Subject Area健康心理学

NoteObjective:To study the relationship of coping style and mental health condition of medical scientists.Methods: Coping Style Questionnaire were administered to 147 medical scientists with different titles.Results The anxiety,depression scores of scientists are lower than that of the national norm and the differences are statistically significant.The depression score of associate chief technician is higher than that of any other titles;its seeking help score is lower than that of any other titles and the differences are statistically significant.Conclusion:The anxiety and depression level of associate chief technician is the highest,the followings are technician-in-charge and technician;Coping style has significant influence on the medical scientists,increasing seeking help and decreasing self-blame is helpful to release the anxiety and depression of medical scientists.