中国彩票购买者成瘾倾向的相关因素研究

Alternative Title: Analysis of Related Factors of the Addictive Tendency in Chinese Lottery Buyers

Abstract: 目的:探讨中国彩票购买者成瘾倾向的相关因素。方法:使用成人Nowicki-Strickland内-外控制量表、简易应对方式问卷和购彩成瘾自评量表,在全国31个省市的福利彩票投注站随机收集7160名购彩者的资料。结果:除性别外,购彩者的年龄、婚姻状况、受教育程度及个人月收入对成瘾倾向均有影响;消极应对和外控与购彩成瘾呈正相关,文化程度与购彩成瘾呈负相关。结论:外控倾向、消极应对和受教育程度是购彩者成瘾倾向的重要预测因素。

Keyword: 彩票 成瘾倾向 内外控 应对方式; Subject Area人格心理学

NoteObjective:To explore the related factors of the addictive tendency in Chinese lottery buyers.Methods: Adult Nowicki-strickland Internal-external control scale(ANSIE),Simplified Coping Style Questionnaire(SCSQ),and self- developed Lottery Addiction Scale were applied to a random sample of 7160 cases from welfare betting shops in 31 provinces of China.Results:Except for gender,all the lottery buyers’age,marriage,education,and income influenced the addictive tendency.Negative coping style and external control were positively related to the addictive tendency,but education was negatively correlative to it.Conclusion:External control,negative coping style and education level are predictable factors to the addictive tendency in Chinese lottery buyers.