综合干预对急诊科护士心理健康状况的影响

其他题名: Effects of comprehensive intervention on the mental health of nurses in emergency department

摘要: 目的探讨综合干预对提高急诊科护士心理健康水平的效果。方法采取改善工作环境、规范抢救流程、实行责任组长负责制、学习法律法规、成立心理支持小组、运用激励机制等措施进行干预,在实施干预前后运用症状自评量表对38名急诊科护士进行测试。结果急诊科护士的心理健康状况较一般人群差,突出表现为躯体化、人际关系、抑郁、焦虑、恐怖和强迫;经综合干预后,能有效缓解心理压力。结论应重视急诊科护士心理健康状况,并给予相应干预,能有效地缓解急诊科护士的心理压力,提高其心理健康水平。

关键词: 急诊科护士 心理健康 综合干预

附注Objective To evaluate the effects of comprehensive intervention on the mental health of nurses in emergency department.Methods Thirty-eight nurses in emergency department received comprehensive intervention,such as modifying physical environment,standardizing rescue flow,practicing team leader responsibility system,learning related law and regulations,setting up psychological support group and making full use of motivation system.Then,the Symptom Checklist 90 (SCL-90) was used to assess the nures' mental health before and after the intervention.Results Compared to common people,the score of SCL-90 and factor scores of somatization,interpersonal sensitivity,depression,anxiety,phobia and compulsiveness were significantly higher in emergency nurses,and were reduced after the intervention.Conclusions It is suggested to pay close attention to the mental health of emergency nurses and provide intervention to relieve their psychological stress and improve the mental health level.