中学生自我评价、泛化信任和应对方式及其于心理健康的关系

其他题名: The Relationships Between Self-evaluation, General Trust, Coping Styles and Psychological Health in Secondary School Students

摘要: 本研究采用问卷法,探讨中学生自我评价、泛化信任和应对方式与其心理健康之间的关系。研究分成三部分进行:研究一,对大连中学生心理健康的总体状况进行了分析;研究二和研究三,主要对中学生自我评价、泛化信任和应对方式以及与心理健康各因子之间的关系进行初步的探讨。被试为大连市五所中学从初一至高三的学生,共1024人。主要研究结果如下: 1、中学生自我评价分为三个维度:学习、人际关系和外貌自我评价。 2、中学生的自我评价存在差异。学习自我评价的年级主效应显著;人际关系自我评价的年级和独生与否的主效应显著;外貌自我评价的性别主效应显著。 3、中学生的泛化信任不存在显著的性别、年级和独生与否的差异。 4、自我评价的三个维度和泛化信任对主动解决问题、寻求外部支持和消极内部应对有预测作用;对消极外部应对没有预测作用 5、在控制中学生性别、年级及其自我评价和泛化信任的情况下,应对方式会对心理健康产生较大的影响,而且消极应对方式的影响更大。 6、自我评价和泛化信任既可以直接影响中学生心理健康的各个方面,同时也可以通过四种应对方式从而间接的作用于中学生心理健康的各个方面。

其他摘要: The aim of this research is to explore the relationships between Self-evaluation, general trust, coping styles and psychological health of secondary school students. Three studies were carried out. A total of 1024 middle school students ranging in age from 11 to 20 years complete SCL-90, secondary school students self-evaluation scale, questionnaire of coping styles and GTS. It is found that: 1. There were three self-evaluation in middle school students: the self-evaluation in study, in human relations and in appearance. 2. The three factors of self-evaluation are all correlated to gender, grade and single children. 3. General trust of secondary school students is no difference in gender, grade and single children. 4. Aside from the negative exterior copied ones, three self-evaluation and general trust significantly predict the other three coping styles. 5. When we control the gender , grade and and the only-child in multiple linear regression, we found that the coping style has more effect on their psychological health than the gender , grade and and the only-child and influencing of negative coping style is highest. 6. Three self-evaluations and general trust have direct influences on psychological health of secondary school students. Taking coping styles as intermediate variables , three self-evaluations and general trust have direct influences on psychological health of secondary school students.

关键词: 自我评价 泛化信任 应对方式 心理健康 中学生