动漫行业创业者胜任特征研究

Alternative Title: Competency Model foAnimation and Comic Industry Entrepreneurs

Keyword: 创业者 动漫行业 胜任特征模型

Abstract: 创业,已经成为中国经济可持续增长的重要力量,但对创业者的研究远未能满足实际的需要;动漫行业是国家主导产业文化创意产业的重要组成部分,创业人群正在急剧增长,可是关于动漫行业创业者胜任特征模型的实证研究鲜有耳闻。作为文化创意专业方向的国家级孵化器的管理者,进行动漫行业创业者胜任特征的研究责无旁贷。 作为探索性研究,该研究采用了胜任特征模型的经典设计方法和行为事件访谈方法,选取动漫行业创业期企业的创业者作为研究对象。通过对 31 位创业者的访谈资料的编码分析,完成了编码词典的修订,最终建构出了动漫行业创业者基准性胜任特征模型和鉴别性胜任特征模型。鉴别性胜任特征模型包括 6 项胜任特征:包容与乐观、合作、创意创新、凝聚人才、眼光、决策与节奏控制。基准性胜任特征模型包括20项特征,分成三个维度即个人品质、知识素质、能力素质。其中知识素质和能力素质与创业者核心工作内容密切相关,个人品质与创业者的深层次动机有关。本研究还对动漫行业创业者在人口学变量上的特点进行了分析和讨论。

Other Abstract: Venture has become an important force for the sustainable economic growth of China, However, research on entrepreneurs is far failed to meet the actual needs, Animation and Comic Industry is an important component of the state-led Cultural and Creative Industries. Entrepreneurship is the rapid growth of population, but the empirical research on the Animation and Comic Industry entrepreneurs’ Competent Characteristic Model is rarely heard. As a manager of a national incubator which major in Cultural and Creative Industry, study these entrepreneurs competent characteristics is my responsibility. As an exploration, the study uses Competent Characteristic Model of classical design methods and behavior events interview method, and selects entrepreneurs which of animation and comic industry business start-up period as the objects. Through coding analysis of 31 entrepreneurs’ interview information, completed the amendment to the dictionary coding, and ultimately construct the animation and comic industry entrepreneurs need to have the threshold competence model and differentiating competence model. Differentiating competence model includes six competencies: tolerance and optimism, cooperation, creative innovation, pool talents, vision, decision-making and tempo control. Threshold competence model includes twenty features, divided into three dimensions: personal characteristics, knowledge quality, capacity of the quality. Knowledge and capacity of the quality are closely related to the core work of entrepreneurs, Personal characteristics concern the deep-seated motivation of the entrepreneurs. The study also analyses and discusses the characteristics of the entrepreneurs on the demographic variables.