恋情嫉妒倾向及其影响因素和影响作用的研究_恋情嫉妒倾向与自尊、社会比较偏好及嫉妒情绪反应之间的关系

其他题名: A Study on the Dispositional Romantic Jealousy and its Affecting Factors and Affected Factors

摘要: 恋情嫉妒倾向(担心已有恋情关系由于竞争对手的存在而受到威胁的心理倾向)作为与亲密关系密切关联的一种心理概念,得到了人们的广泛关注。作为中国文化背景下首次 关于恋情嫉妒倾向的系统研究,作者结合问卷调查法和情境想象法两种范式,对恋情嫉妒倾向的影响因素和影响作用作了一个较为系统的探讨。结果表明: 1、中国大学生恋情嫉妒倾向的心理结构包括猜疑心、排他性、依赖感三个维度,恋情嫉妒倾向量表具有良好的信度和效度。 2、恋情嫉妒倾向量表具有良好的预测效度,猜疑心、排他性和依赖感三个维度各自与恋爱态度和爱情体验的呈现出不同的相关关系。 3、低自尊(包括外显自尊和特定内隐自尊)被试与高自尊的被试相比,有着更明显的恋情嫉妒倾向,各自体现在不同维度上。 4、社会比较偏好突出的被试,有着更为显著的恋情嫉妒倾向,表现在猜疑心、排他性、依赖感三个维度上,主要体现在能力比较偏好上。 5、结构方程模型提示,外显自尊、特定内隐自尊各自对恋情嫉妒倾向某些维度有直接预测作用,特定内隐自尊还对嫉妒情绪反应有直接预测作用;社会比较偏好对于猜疑心、排他性和依赖感均有显著预测作用;恋情嫉妒倾向三个维度对嫉妒情绪反应的均有显著预测作用。 上述发现让我们明确了恋情嫉妒倾向的结构,深化了对影响作用和影响因素的认识,为我们今后对婚姻、恋爱中冲突的预防和干预提供了理论依据。

其他摘要: As a well-related concept with close relationship, dispositional romantic jealousy (worrying about the romantic relationship will decrease or be threatened because of the rival) is accepted more and more attention. As the first system study on romantic jealousy under Chinese culture, this study use the combinative methods of questionnaire survey and provided situation-imagine design to study the dispositional romantic jealousy and get some conclusions. 1、The structure of the dispositional romantic jealousy in Chinese undergraduate students consist of three factors: suspicion , exclusivity and dependency . The scale of romantic jealousy has good reliability and validity. 2、The dispositional romantic jealousy can well predict the love attitudes and love experiences. The three factors respectively have different relationship with the love attitudes and love experiences. 3、Comparing with the high self-esteem samples, low self-esteem (include explicit self-esteem, and special implicit self-esteem) samples express more dispositional romantic jealousy among some of the three aspects: suspicion , exclusivity and dependency. 4、Those who get high scores on Scale of Social Comparison Orientation have far more remarkable dispositional romantic jealousy than those who get low scores, the difference exits in three factors: suspicion , exclusivity and dependency. 5、The result of SEM tells us that explicit self-esteem and special implicit self-esteem can negetivly predict some of the three factors of the dispositional romantic jealousy. And special implicit self-esteem also can predict the jealous emotional reaction .Social comparison orientation can predict all three factors of the disposition. And all three factors can positively predict jealous emotional reaction. These findings help us identify the structure of the dispositional romantic jealousy and know more about the influence factors of dispositional romantic jealousy. So we can provide an academic reference on the prevention and intervention of the conflicts among marriage and love relationships.

关键词: 恋情嫉妒 恋情嫉妒倾向 外显自尊 内隐自尊 社会比较偏好