父亲共同养育对子女抑郁的影响:青少年浪漫关系经历的调节作用

其他题名: Influence of paternal co-parenting on offspring depression: moderating effect of adolescent romantic relationship experience

摘要

目的 探索共同养育中父亲的表现与青少年抑郁之间的关系,以及青少年浪漫关系经历在其中的调节作用。方法 采用父母协同教养问卷、青少年浪漫关系经历问卷以及流调中心抑郁量表对1 111名14~19岁青少年进行测量。结果 有浪漫关系经历青少年的抑郁得分显著高于无浪漫关系经历青少年。相关分析结果表明:父亲消极共同养育、青少年浪漫关系经历、青少年抑郁,两两间均存在显著正相关关系。父亲的消极共同养育表现可显著正向预测青少年抑郁;青少年浪漫关系经历在父亲消极共同养育与青少年抑郁中起调节作用。结论 父亲在共同养育中的表现是其子女抑郁的重要预测因素,且这一关系受到青少年浪漫关系经历的调节。

其他摘要

Objective To explore the influence of paternal co-parenting on adolescent depression, and investigate the moderating effect of adolescent romantic relationship experience. Methods A total of 1 111 adolescents aged 14-19 were recruited and completed parental co-parenting scale, adolescent romantic relationship experience questionnaire, and center for epidemiologic studies depression scale. Results The depression scores of adolescents with romantic relationship experience were significantly higher than those without romantic relationship experience. The results of correlation analysis showed that there was a significant positive correlation among father's negative co-parenting, adolescent romantic relationship experience, and adolescent depression. Father's negative co-parenting performance significantly positively predicted adolescent depression. Adolescent romantic relationship experience played a regulatory role in father's negative co-parenting and adolescent depression. Conclusion Fathers' performance in co-parenting has a significant influence on adolescent depression, and this effect can he moderated by adolescent romantic relationship experience.

关键词: 父亲共同养育 青少年浪漫关系经历 青少年抑郁