汉语文本语篇语句焦点确定及焦点与重音关系研究

Alternative Title: Focus Identification in Chinese Discourse and the Relationship between Accent and Focus

Keyword: 焦点 语篇 重音

Abstract: 以语篇中语句的焦点为核心,以语料库为基础,研究了汉语文本语篇中焦点确定的方法和思路,并对语篇中焦点与重音的对应关系作了初步的探讨。 得出的结论如下: 1、在充分理解语篇的基础上,对文本语篇中语句焦点的判定和标注整体上是趋于一致的、相对稳定的; 2、在汉语文本语篇中,焦点标记词和聚焦句型的影响要大于位置聚焦手段所带来的影响;知识背景,对语篇语义的理解深入程度,对词的信息状态的认识对于确定语篇中语句的焦点有着很大的影响。词性、词的信息状态、词在语句中的相对位置、焦点标记词、邻近成分、聚焦句型、对比关系、句间关系、句子结构等都是语篇语句中焦点确定的重要因素。 3、在多维标注的基础上,利用知识发现的方法构建决策树,并利用决策树预测语篇语句中焦点是行之有效的。 4、语篇的类型和语言风格的不同对于焦点的确定存在着较大的影响。在实际应用中可以构建几类焦点确定的决策树,对于某一类文体的语篇应用专门的确定方法。 5、朗读语篇中,语句中最为突显的重音一定落在焦点词上或在焦点范域内;宽焦点内部的重音指派是存在一定的规律的,对焦点结构进行分析和归类对于寻找焦点和重音的对应关系十分重要。

Other Abstract: This study investigated the method of the focus identification in Chinese text discourse and the relationship between accent and focus, large corpus analysis and decision tree were used in the research. The main results are: 1. Based on the concept of the Focus and understanding of the discourse, Foci identification is consistent and steady; 2. Special Focus markers and specific Focus constructions have greater influence than special constituent order on identifying Focus in Chinese discourse; while information states also have great influence on focus identifying; part of speech,information state, the relative position in the sentence, focus-sensitive operator, specific Focus constructions, contrast relations, relations between the sentences are important factors to focus identifying; 3. Using multi-dimensional tagging and knowledge discovery, it is a feasible way to construct and employ decision trees by computing tagging results to identify Focus; 4. Focus predicting also depends on literal types and styles of the discourse, several types of decision trees should be constructed for different literal types; 5. In the monologue discourse, the most prominent accent is located on the Focus word or in the scope of the Focus; there are some kinds of rules on accent assignment in broad Focus; it is necessary to analyze and classify focus structure for the research of relations between accent and Focus.