元宇宙研究文献科学计量及可视化分析

其他题名: Scientometrics and Visual Analysis of Metaverse Research Literatures

摘要

元宇宙已在全球范围内引起各界的广泛关注,相关研究和应用不断涌现。为了深入了解国内外元宇宙研究和产业应用的现状、热点和趋势,本文采用了中国知网(CNKI)、Web of Science等权威数据库作为数据源,检索了元宇宙研究领域的重要文献,综合运用VOSviewer、CiteSpace等可视化分析工具,对发文量、关键词共现网络、关键词聚类、关键词共现时区图谱、关键词突现时间线以及高被引文献进行了深度分析。结果表明,元宇宙是多种技术的系统集成,相关研究经历了较长的积累期,发文量和总被引频次在近两年呈现爆发式增长态势,其中中国的发文量领先。此外,该领域的研究内容涵盖面广泛,所属学科多元化,研究热点和前沿主要集中在虚拟现实、人工智能、区块链等方面。

Abstract: The metaverse has attracted wide attention from all walks of life around the world, and relevant research and applications continue to emerge. In order to fully understand the current status, hot spots and trends of metaverse research and industrial application at home and abroad, using databases such as China National Knowledge Infrastructure (CNKI) and Web of Science as data sources, to retrieve key literatures in the field of metaverse research before 2023, and comprehensively use analytical tools such as VOSviewer and CiteSpace to analyze the number of published articles, keyword co-occurrence network, keyword clustering, keyword co-occurrence time zone map, keywords with the strongest citation bursts and highly cited papers. The results indicate that the metaverse is an integration of multiple technologies, related research has gone through a long accumulation period, the number of publications and total citation frequency within the field have shown explosive growth in the last two years, with China leading the number of publications. The research content in this field covers a wide range of disciplines. Research hotspots and frontiers cover virtual reality, artificial intelligence, blockchain, and many other aspects.

关键词: 元宇宙 科学计量 可视化分析 CiteSpace VOSviewer