规范错觉对居民垃圾分类行为的影响研究

其他题名: The influence of normative misperceptions on residents' waste separation behavior

摘要

为缓解垃圾围城问题,促进居民垃圾分类行为,通过两项实证研究论证了规范错觉对垃圾分类行为的影响和作用机制,以及降低规范错觉的可能变量。研究1通过两年纵向调研发现:在垃圾分类问题上,居民普遍存在规范错觉,即低估他人垃圾分类的参与度,且规范错觉负向影响垃圾分类行为。研究2基于信息-动机-行为技能模型,采用大样本调研(N =1043),结果表明:环境知识在规范错觉与垃圾分类行为之间起到部分中介作用;分类宣传信息可以降低规范错觉,并正向影响垃圾分类行为。

Abstract: To alleviate the dilemma of waste siege and promote residents' waste separation behavior. This paper conducted two studies to investigate the underlying mechanism of normative misperception on waste separation behavior and the potential variables that reduce the normative misperception. Stu即1, using a longitudinal method, reveals that on the issue of waste separation, residents generally had the normative misperception that they underestimated the participation of others in waste separation, and the normative misperception negatively influenced waste separation behavior. Based on the information-motivation-behavior skills model, Study 2 (N二1,043) found that environmental knowledge partially mediated the relationship between normative misperceptions and waste separation behaviors. Information publicity could reduce normative misperceptions.

关键词: 规范错觉 垃圾分类行为 环境知识 宣传信息