消费者特征对其网络购物态度和行为意向的影响

Alternative Title: How do consumers' characteristics affect their online shopping attitude and intention

Keyword: 消费者特征 网络购物 3M模型

Abstract: 近年来,全球范围的网络购物蓬勃发展,我国的发展速度更是远远超过了世界的平均水平,网络购物作为一种新型购物模式渐渐走进了研究者的视线。在已有的研究中关于消费者特征与其网络购物态度及行为意向的研究并不算少,可是鲜有研究者将不同抽象程度的消费者特征放在一起研究。 本研究以3M理论为指导,以了解网络购物的中国消费者为研究对象,通过问卷调查的方法收集数据,将消费者不同抽象程度的特征放在一个层级模型中进行研究,试图建立一个消费者特征是如何影响其网络购物态度及行为意向的模型。此外,研究中还比较了来自不同消费者群体数据所构成的模型。 结果表明:第一:消费者的开放性、唤起需求、网络购物经验评价、知觉到的网络购物风险这些消费者特征都会影响他们的网络购物态度和网络购物行为意向。 第二:开放性、唤起需求是通过知觉到的网络购物风险来影响网络购物行为意向。 第三:知觉到的网络购物风险是通过网络购物态度来影响网络购物行为意向。 第四:网络购物经验评价是通过知觉到的网络购物风险和网络购物态度来影响网络购物行为意向。 第五:只有网络购物态度会直接影响网络购物行为意向,它也是其它变量影响网络购物行为意向的中介变量。 第六:网龄、风险倾向对于网络购物行为意向并没有显著的影响。 第七:与在职人员相比,运费的波动更能影响到学生群体的网络购物行为意向。

Other Abstract: In recent years, global online shopping grows rapidly, China's growth rate is far greater than the average level of the world. Online shopping as a new type of shopping patterns gradually drew the researcher's attention. There were so many existing researches on the relationship between consumer characteristic and online shopping attitude and intention, but few togethered the different abstract levels of consumer characteristic in one research. In this study, 3M Model was introduced as theory guide of whole research work, the Chinese consumers who knew about the online shopping was the research object, questionnaire survey was used to collect the data, different abstract levels of consumer characteristic were togethered in a hierarchical model, tried to establish a model to explain the relationship between different abstract levels of consumer characteristic and online shopping attitude and intention. In addition, the study also compared the models posed by data from different consumer groups. The results showed that: First, consumers’ openness, need for arousal, assessment of online shopping experience, perceived risk of online shopping would affect their online shopping attitude and online shopping intention. Second, openness, need for arousal indirectly influenced the online shopping intention through the perceived risk of online shopping. Third, the perceived risk of online shopping indirectly influenced the online shopping intention through online shopping attitude. Fourth, assessment of online shopping experience indirectly influenced the online shopping intention through the perceived risk of online shopping and online shopping attitude. Fifth, only online shopping attitude would directly affect online shopping intention. It also worked as a mediator variable in the final model. Sixth, network age, risk propensity did not significantly affect the online shopping attitude and online shopping intention. Seventh, freight fluctuation can affect student more than in-service on online shopping intention.