服务质量要素体系的探讨

Keyword: 服务质量 要素体系 接受区间 消费行为

Abstract: 本研究采用问卷调查法,从消费者的角度探讨了大型商场和建材生产企业的服务质量要素体系,服务质量的接受区间及服务质量对消费行为的影响。研究结果表明:(一)消费者对大型商场服务质量的要求可归纳为以下五点:保证因素、有形因素、售后服务因素、方便因素和可靠因素。(二)建材生产企业的服务质量要素在目前阶段包括供货因素、人员的能力因素、礼仪因素、包装因素和信息因素。(三)服务质量各要素的接受区间是有差别的,这种差别在一定程度上反映了消费者对要素的重视程度。(四)服务质量对个体消费者和团体消费者的消费行为都有积极作用。(五)在我国玻璃生产企业当中,即使用户继续购买倾向性较高的企业,其服务质量仍与理想水平有显著差异;倾向性较低的企业,其服务质量则在最低的可接受水平上徘徊。

Other Abstract: The study explored consumers' evaluation factor system and the zone of tolerance in the service quality, and the impact on consumer behavior in two branches of trade: the shopping center and the architectural material corporation, with the method of questionnaire survey. The main conclusions are as following: 1) The basic factors on service quality of shopping center are five, such as assurance、tangibles、the services of the post-selling、convenience and reliability. 2) There are also five factors on service quality of the architectural material corporation, such as the supplying of the products, the abilities of the salesmen, courtesy, package and the information. 3) The zones of tolerance of the factors in service quality are difference. In some way, they reflect the importance of the factors. 4) the service quality and its factors have positive impacts on the consumer behaviors. 5) In the branch of glass producing in our country, the service quality of a corporation is significant below the ideal level, even if it is a good one which the consumers expressed positive purchase intention on the corporate. The service quality of the coporate on which the consumers expressed uncertain purchase intention, is in nearby of the minimum acceptable level.