下岗(失业)求职人员再就业的预测因素研究

Keyword: 再就业 预测因素 下岗(失业)求职人员

Abstract: 下岗(失业)人员再就业是当前社会关心的热点问题之一。本研究以揭示影响再就业的心理因素为主要目标,选择北京市四个职业介绍中心的下岗(失业)求职人员为被试,进行了间隔3个月的两次调查,探索了下岗(失业)人员求职行为、就业状态、再就业质量、心理健康等影响再就业的预测因素及就业状态与心理健康的关系。结果表明:1、求职自我效能、动机控制与求职频率有显著的正相关,年龄与求职行为和心理健康有负相关;2、求职支持能对再就业有显著的预测作用,求职频率一定程度上能预测再就业者的工作满意感;3、再就业能够显著提高心理健康水平,而持续失业会降低心理健康水平;高质量就业能够显著提高就业者的心理健康水平,而低质量就业不能提高心理健康水平。本研究对于理解再就业与心理关系方面有一定理论价值,对有效开展再就业心理辅导有重要的实践意义。

Other Abstract: How to improve the reemployment of lay-offs and unemployed is a big concern of Chinese society now. Based on literatures in related fields, the thesis investigated predictive factors of job-seeking behavior, reemployment status, quality of reemployment, psychological health among lay-offs (unemployed), and also the relationship between reemployment and psychological health. Lay-off (unemployed) participants for this study were recruited from four public employment centers in Beijing. participants completed two surveys. Results mainly demonstrated: 1 There were significant relationships between Job-seeking self-efficacy, motivation control and job-seeking frequency; age was negatively associated with job-seeking frequency and mental health; 2 Joh-seeking support was highlighted as the only lagged predictor of reemployment status; job-seeking frequency predicted job satisfaction of reemployed individuals; 3 The mental health of reemployed was significantly improved; but mental health of continously unemployed people deteriorated during these three months. High quality reemployment significantly improved mental health, low quality reemployment had no effect on mental health. The research demostrated some psychological factors predicting reemployment and relationships between reemployment and mental health. The results can improve the understanding relationships of reemployment and psychological factors. The results also can improve effective reemployment counseling and reemployment social services.