网上协同工作中的等待时距知觉研究

Keyword: 时距 时间知觉 人计交互 网上协同工作 A型人格

Abstract

本研究用真实任务模拟法对网上协同工作过程中信息反馈等待阶段的时间知觉规律和承受程度进行了研究,考察了一些非技术性因素(任务难度、任务类型、合作对象、被试性别、A型人格)对时间知觉规律和承受程度的影响。结果显示:(1)在无反馈的等待条件下,合作任务类型和合作任务难度对人的等待时距判断有显著的影响。具体表现为:当人知觉到对方需执行的任务的难度较大时,其正常等待时距也较长,愿意等更长的时间来获取对方的反馈;而在报价计算任务下人的正常等待时距也比证物搜查任务下的正常等待时距要长。(2)在有反馈的等待条件下,人对等待时距的知觉遵从Vierordt't率:短时距被低估,长时距被高估,适当时距被正确估计范围在2-6秒范围内,而且被正确估计的时距会随难度的增加而向长时间偏移。随着等待时距的增加,人对时间估计的误差也将随之增加。而合作对象的差异(人 VS.计算机)对人的时间知觉规律没有显著影响。(3)在有反馈的等待条件下,人对等待时距的承受程度受到一些非技术性因素的影响;当被试知觉到合作对方是人时,任务类型和任务难度能显著影响人对等待时距的承受程度;而当被试知觉到合作对方是计算机时,A型人格和任务难度能显著影响人对等待时距的承受程度,并且A型人格和性别有交互作用。

Other Abstract

A newly developed experimental model called simulation of real mission was used to explore law of time perception and user endurance for feedback delay under Network-Supported Co-operative Work. Some non-technological factors influencing time perception and user endurance (mission type、difficulty level、feedback method、partner type、gender and A type behavior pattern) were also examined. Results of the study showed that: (1) Under condition of waiting without feedback, mission type and difficulty level demonstrated significant main effects on judgment of waiting duration. People will wait more time to receive partner's feedback if he or she perceives that partner's task is difficult, and the longest waiting duration (LWD) in the mission of computation is longer than the LWD in the mission of proof searching. (2) Under condition of waiting with feedback, experimental data perfectly supported Vierordt's Law: short duration is underestimated, long duration is overestimated, only proper duration (2-6 second) can be estimated correctly. The proper duration will vary with the changing of difficulty levels of mission. More long the waiting duration is, more estimation error will be occurred. The type difference of partner has no significant effect on the law of time perception. (3) Under condition of waiting with feedback, non-technology factors can significantly effect user's endurance. When subjects were told their partner was human, mission type and difficulty level of mission could significantly effect user's endurance. When subjects were told their partner was computer, A type behavior pattern and difficulty level of mission could significantly effect user's endurance. The two-way interaction effect between A type behavior pattern and gender was detected.