国营企业中激励机制的个案研究

Keyword: 激励机制 激励因素 个案研究

Abstract: 本研究主要使用问卷调查方法和访谈法,对纺织行业中一个国有大型企业(河南洛阳白马集团)的激励机制状况进行了比较深入的研究。研究主要分为两部分:1.通过问卷调查取得数据,探讨激励的因素结构。2.运用问卷调查和访谈所取得的资料对白马集团的激励机制进行个案的解剖。结果表明:1.通过探索性因素分析得到八个激励因素。它们分别是:物质奖励因素、领导因素、公平因素、目标因素、精神奖励因素、发展因素、工作因素、参与因素。这八个因素的解释量为56.0%。2.通过单因素方差分析发现,工龄、年龄、性别、学历、收入和职务等人变量的不同水平都分别对八个激励因素中的部分因素有显著的影响作用。3.通过对白马集团的个案研究,我们发现白马集团基本还没有建立比较完善的激励机制,奖惩措施的不均衡对工人劳动积极性的发挥有不利影响。

Other Abstract: This research objective was to investigate the working motivation in a large state-owned enterprise, Luoyang White Horse Company Group in Henan Province. Some standard methods, such as in-depth interview, questionnaire were employed. This research is divided into two parts: 1. The first is to investigate the factor structure of working motivation, by the way of survey questionnaire. 2. The second is to do a case study to the White Horse Company, by using survey questionnaire and interview methods. The results shows that: 1. Eight factors are extracted by the Exploring Factor Analysis. These factors include: material reward factor, leader factor, fairness factor, goal factor, mental reward factor, development factor, job factor, participation factor. The overall explanation is 56.0%. 2. By the One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Comparison, it is found that: working age, age, sex, education background, income and assignment all have a notable effect on some of the eight factors. 3. By the case study to the White Horse Company, it is found that there still is no a perfect motivating mechanism in the White Horse Company and the disproportion of reward and punishment has a disadvantageous effect on the worker's productivity.