上市公司经营管理者绩效-报酬与激励机制初探

Keyword: 经营管理者 激励机制 报酬 评价体系

Abstract: 本研究以中国上市公司为样本总体,分析了各地区、各行业456家上市公司的经营者薪酬结构与水平。从统计分析结果可以看出,现阶段我国企业经营者激励机制存在许多问题。经营者收入普遍偏低,与其劳动不相称;股标所有权还没有成为主要的激励手段,现金补偿仍然是主要的激励手段。通过问卷调查与访谈发现,现阶段这些上市公司经营者主导需求是金钱,许多人对现有报酬和福利机制不满意。这说明我国经营者报酬体制确实存在着问题,过低的报酬水平不足以起到有效的激励作用,企业代理阶层激励不足。企业经营管理者不足一方面存在着体制的原因,一方面也有观念上的原因。解决这一问题必须建立科学、合理的评价体系和激励机制,同时完善的市场体系以及法人治理结构也是不可或缺的条件。

Other Abstract: This research aims at the CEO's (chief executive officer) incentive-reward system and investigates 456 companies that have come into the market. The structure and level of agent reward are analyzed. And the problem in the incentive-reward mechanism is brought forward. The agent's payments are poor comparing to their contributions. And stock is not a primary incentive. Bonus compensation is still the dominant incentive means. By questionnaire and interview, it was fond that matriel need was rank first among these CEOs'needs. These foundinds indicate that the agents' payment is too poor to work as an effective incentive. The corporation's agent incentive is not enough in fact. The two reasons about this problem lie in our institutions and traditional opinions about commerce. To solve this matter, we must establish a scientific and reasonable evaluation system and incentive-reward system. At the same time, the market system and corporation management mechanism are absolutely need.