中学生日常烦恼和缓冲因素的研究

Keyword: 中学生 日常烦恼 缓冲因素 身心健康

Abstract: 本研究是针对中学生应激进行的研究。整个工作包括中学生日常烦恼问卷的建构和缓冲因素的研究。通过对中学生日常烦恼的因素分析,发现其由6个因素构成:与学业压力有关因素,与党校有关因素,与教师有关因素,与家庭有关因素,与异性有关因素和与自尊有关因素;该问卷具有良好的信,效度。通过对SCL-90 得分的多元回归分析,发现对中学生身心健康有重要影响的因素是个人心理特征(神经质,控制源倾向), 日常烦恼(与学业压力有关因素,与异性交往有关因素)和年龄。

Other Abstract: This study is a research on the stress of the secondary school students. The whole work included the construction of the Daily Hassle Scale of the Secondary School Students and the research on the mediate factors of the stressors. Six kinds of the daily hassle were found by the factor analysis: problem with academic performance, problem with school life, problem with teachers, problem with family, problem with heterosexual relation, problem with self-esteem. The reliability and validity of the scale is high. By the regression analysis of the SCL-90 score, we found that the factors which influence the physical and mental health of the secondary school students are the personal character(neuroticism, locus of control), daily hassle (problem with academic performance, problem with heterosexual relation) and age.