关于心理衰老的指标--注意的实验研究

摘要: 注意与年龄的关系是一个既有理论意义又有应用价值的问题。本项研究就是从实验的角度来探讨这一问题的。本项实验研究有60名被,发三个年龄组,研究范围涉及注意广度、注意选择、注意起伏和注意转移等方面,并补充研究了大脑胼胝体传递信息的功能。通过研究有如下结论:1. 注意的发展是一个变化的过程。它随年龄的增加而有所衰退;这种衰退的趋势在中年期就巳存在:2. 注意力的衰退是由于大脑机能的衰退造成的,特别受神经系统传导速度的影响;3. 注意是度量心理机能衰退的重要指标。

其他摘要: The relation between Attention and Age is an important problem about theory and practice. This approach investigated the problem experimentally. There were sixty subjects in this test, they were divided into three groups of gage. The range of this investigation connected with Attentional span, Attentional selection, Attentional undulation, Attentional shifting, and also with the function of brain corpus callosum for transferring and processing information. The conclusion has been drawn as follows: 1. The development of Attention is a continuous process, and has decrement related with increasing age. Such trendency of the Age-decrement has existed in fact sincethe adulthood. 2. The Age-decrement of Attention is caused by the decline of brain function, especially by the decline of speed of transferring information in neuvous system. 3. Attention level may be animportant index to measure the status of Age-decrement in the psychological function.