满意度测量问卷之研制

摘要

工作满意感是组织工作成绩的基本组成部分。然而,目前我国还没有专门用于测量这个变量的工具。本研究对美国普遍使用的明尼苏达满意问卷(MSQ)作了修订,并期望能在我国使用。经过本研究一套程序的修订,MSQ中的20个项目,有6个项目被淘汰,同时,新加入了6个项目。新问卷在形式和结构方面基本上与MSQ相似。然而,研究结果表明,新问卷还存在一些不足之处,还有待进一步改进。

其他摘要

Job satisfaction is the basic component of organizational performance. At present, however, there is no instrument to be used to measure this variable in chine. This research was about the measurement of job satisfaction. In our research, We use Minnesota Satisfaction Questionnaire (or MSQ) as a base, then put anther 20 items to form out original questionnaire. After two round measurements and carefully analysis, finally, We got a new questionnaire. In the questionnire; 6 of the 20 MSQ items were discarded, and anther 6 items put in. The form of our questionnire is similar to MSQ. But this research also shown that there ware some problems in it, and advarnce research should be taken to improve the research results.