色光适应条件下对人眼颜色感受性变化的研究及其机制的初步探讨

Abstract: 本实验采用最小步骤法对色适应过程中,人眼对色目标感受性的变化及有关问题进行了研究。实验是在6°视角背景适应光中,将1°视角的目标刺激叠加在背景光中心,让被试进行最小差别阈限辨别。目标和背景分别进行时间市制(闪烁)(闪烁频率为2H_Z-5H_Z),并且有目标与背景光刺激的不同的呈现组合方式的变化。实验结果表明,①当对目标刺激进行时间市制时,比较色适应前及适应后的人眼对色光目标的感受性的变化,发现了明显的颉抗效应,这与系数律相矛盾,但支持两过程假设。②不同呈现组合方式对结果能否出现颉抗效应有明显影响。③在对背景光进行时间调制时,与前对目标色光实行时间调制情形相比,被试对目标的感受性有明显增加,但这似乎与色适应无关。

Other Abstract: The fact of change in human vision sensitivity in color adaption was studied with the method of minimo step change. In this experiment, subjects were asked to judge the just-different threshold on 1° target stimulus which superimposed on 6° background. The target and the surrourding field flicked and different kinds of stimuli were shown to Ss. Data of Pre-color adaption and that of post-color adaption have been compared and ① Evidence of opponent effect is found. This result is contraversary to coefficient law and the "two process" hypothesis are supported; ② Opponent effect is strongly related to the kinds of stimuli ③ When the background light flicks, subjects sensitivity to target stimuli is obviously increased while under the condition of flicking target stimuli less increase can be found. But the increase in sensitivity seem to be not related with color adaption.