弈棋问题解决启发式的元策略模型

Abstract: 问题解决是人类认知活动的基本过程之一,启发式策略又是人类问题解决的核心。因而,问题解决启发式策略的研究在认知心理学中占有非常重要的地位。本研究者将目前关于问题解决启发式策略的研究概括为五大课题,即策略性质与策略结构,问题结构与问题表征,专家知识与专家直觉,表象性质与表象作用,社会认知与社会学习。而在这五大课题中,策略的性质与结构问题又是其中的首要问题。本研究以独粒钻石棋问题为实验作业,在研究方法上,除采用传统的实验研究外,还采用了计算机模拟的方法,并在二者结合的基础上,研究问题解决启发式策略的性质与结构问题。通过人类被试的实验研究,概括出弈棋问题解决的知识结构,生成元策略(metastrategy)模型,再用计算机模拟方法和实验验证模型。

Other Abstract: Problem solving is one of the basic processes of human cognition and heuristic strategy is the key to human problem solving, hence, the studies on heuristic strategy is of great importance in cognitive psychology. Current studies on heuristics in problem solving may be summarized as follows: nature and structure of heuristics, problem structure and representation, expert knowledge and expert intuition, nature and role of image, social cognition and social learning. The present study deals with the nature and structure of heuristics. The Solitaire problem was used in our the experiments. Both traditional experimental method and computer simulation were used to study the nature and structure of heuristics. Through a series of experiments, the knowledge of Solitaire problem solving was summed up, its metastrategy is worked out, and then the the metastrategy by computer simulation and experimental verification are tested.