高科技领域工作人员价值观的文化差异研究

摘要: 随着改革开放,在国际合作中文化间差异带来许多不便。并产生了许多问题。本研究通过对计算机专业九个单位435名管理者及工作人员的调查。试图将调查结果与国际同一研究结果加以比较,进而在跨文化的比较研究中做一初步探索。本研究主要使用霍夫施泰德的“价值调查问卷 ”(1980),依据他的权力距离、不肯定性回避、个人主义和男性化四个指标,进行文化差异比较。我们还使用了三种不同的标准来检验人们对同一问题的不同态度。主要研究结果表明:1.在不同标准上,人们的态度没有差异。2.在权力距离,不肯定性回避、个人主义和男性化四个指示上,我们所得到的结果与国际跨文化比较的结果基本一致。我们的结果是权力距离较高,不肯定回避,个人主义,男性化均中等。

其他摘要: In the processes of Chinese economic and political reforms, it has many problems in the international corporations because of the difference of cultures. This research try to compare the Chinese managers and other conntries' through the investigation of 435 managers and employee from 9 units in Beijing. We used Hofstede's "Value Survey Module" (1980), Compared to Cultures in power distance, uncertainly avoidance, individualism-collectivism, masculinity. We also compared the employee's attitude with three patterns. The conclusions are: 1. There is not significant level difference in three patterns. 2. At PDI、UAI、IDV、MAS the fonr dimensions, our invested results approach Hofsteds's invested results. This is high at PDI, but middle at UAI、IDV、MAS.