樟柳碱和石杉碱甲对学习和记忆的影响及其有关机制的研究

Keyword: 樟柳碱 石衫碱甲 Morris水迷津 认知策略 学习和记忆 慢性微电极技术 海马神经元活动

Abstract

本工作分别观察了樟柳碱和石杉碱甲对Morris水迷津作业和海马神经元活动的影响,旨在进一步探讨这两种国产胆碱能制剂对学习和记忆的作用及其有关的机制。实验-结果表明,每天训练前给药,药物可明显影响位置导航任务和迁移测试的成绩,而训练后、重测前及训练巩固后给药均无效。这些结果提示,上述药物可能只影响图认知策略有关的空间性参考记忆,其作用环节是记忆的获得过程。实验二采用慢性微电极技术观察了清醒家兔海马神经元活动及药物对它们的影响,结果表明:1.石杉碱甲有明显的兴奋作用,樟柳碱与之相反,两者有拮抗作用;2.感觉刺激和注射石碱甲对海马神经元活动的影响非常相似。根据上述两个实验结果,本文提出一个设想,海马可能与信息向记忆储存系统的传递有直接关系,胆碱能系统在此起关键作用。

Other Abstract

Two experiments were designed to examine the role of the cholinergic agents, anisodine and huperzine A, and related mechanisms. In experiment 1, the effects of anisodine and huperzine A on rat performance in Morris water maze were observed. It was found that the drugs injected before daily training had significant effect on performance of place navigation task and transfer test, while the drugs injected after daily training, before retest and overtraining had no such effect. the results indicated that the drugs, which only have effects on reference memory related to cognitive mapping strategy, may mediate the acquisition process of memory. In experiment 2, the spontaneous hippocampol neuronal activities and the effects of the drugs on them in awake rabbits were observed. The results showed that anisodine had significant inhibitory effect on the activities, the opposite effect was found in huperzine A. Furthermore, sensory stimulation and administration of huperzine A have similar effects. It was sujested that hipppocampus be directly relavent to transmission of information to memory storage system, in which the role of central cholinergic system is critical.